Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Henderson Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Henderson AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Henderson North Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Henderson NC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Henderson Crime Index 167310116.74479.3
 
Henderson Violent Crimes 1821100.6553.5
Henderson Murders 530.27
Henderson Rapes 424.233.1
Henderson Robberies 79477.7205.8
Henderson Aggravated Assaults 94568.4336.5
 
Henderson Property Crimes 14919016.23906.1
Henderson Burglaries 3662213.2813.2
Henderson Larceny/Thefts 10496343.42601.7
Henderson Motor Vehicle Thefts 76459.6501.5
 
Henderson Arsons 1  742.33N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Henderson crime collection area population of 16,537.
  • Henderson crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Henderson crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Henderson

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Henderson crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Henderson crime level is worse than national average.

 HENDERSON STATISTICS
 Henderson Population: 10420
 Male Population: 4719
 Female Population: 5701
 Households: 4579
 Median Age: 45
 Average Household Size: 2.1
Henderson Population
Henderson Crime Level:

 MORE NC CRIME STATS
  Charlotte
  Raleigh
  Greensboro
  Asheville
  Durham
  Wilmington
  Fayetteville
  Cary
  Asheboro
  Chapel Hill
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2019 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement